Kamniška Bistrica–Krka–Kolpa–Leg–Trebnje–Sevnica
mobilitatis omni legend railway network slovenia italy austria hungary croatia
Current length & type of the line

31.2 km |
Single-track |
Non-electrified |

Completely single-track and non-electrified line.

Trebnje–Sevnica [31.2 km]
100%
Upgrade proposal

Single-track |
Electrification |
Speeds up to 120km/h |
Multi level crossings |

To be agreed upon on the inter-regional level.

Trebnje–Sevnica [31.2 km]
100%
Map: railway line by municipalities

Trebnje–Sevnica [31.2 km]

Railway stations and stops on the line Trebnje–Mirna–Šentrupert–Mokronog–Sevnica. Presented on the map by municipalities.

Table: railway stations/stops by municipalities & location

Railway stations and stops of the line Trebnje–Sevnica. Presented in the table by municipalities and location.

Station/Stop/MunicipalityLatitudeLongitude
1Railway station:TrebnjeTrebnje45.9067369708024815.008633388560602
2Railway stop:Trebnje Kamna GoraTrebnje45.9060314833429415.02431868934538
3Railway station:GomilaMirna45.934784960965915.044896582600161
4Railway station:MirnaMirna45.94920646508203515.062443614006044
5Railway station:ŠentrupertŠentrupert45.9594572367011115.087661743164064
6Railway station:MokronogMokronog-Trebelno45.9579895831230515.121468259803873
7Railway station:PijaviceSevnica45.96820683053755415.163364459045761
8Railway station:TržiščeSevnica45.966454370890515.190991655430485
9Railway station:JelovecSevnica45.98976127646649615.241513303765181
10Railway station:BoštanjSevnica46.0070338160899915.29002368164014
11Railway station:SevnicaSevnica46.0094221075410615.301117882750685
Line municipalities

Five municipalities of the Trebnje–Sevnica railway line

Railway line Trebnje–Sevnica is crossing five municipalities: Trebnje, Mirna, Šentrupert, Mokronog-Trebelno and Sevnica

Obcina-Trebnje-grb
Municipality of Trebnje

Municipality has two railway stations/stops on the railway line to Sevnica.

Mirna grb
Municipality of Mirna

Municipality has two railway stations on the railway line Trebnje–Sevnica.

sentrupert-grb
Municipality of Šentrupert

Municipality has one railway station on the railway line Trebnje–Sevnica.

Grb_Občine_Mokronog-Trebelno
Municipality of Mokronog-Trebelno

Municipality has one railway station on the railway line Trebnje–Sevnica.

Grb_logotip_obcina_sevnica
Municipality of Sevnica

Municipality has two railway stations on the railway line Trebnje–Sevnica.

Line Grosuplje–Dobrepolje–Velike Lašče–Ribnica–Kočevje. Corridor Kamniška bistrica–Krka–Kolpa

Leave a comment

Minimum 4 characters